Ophelie Aspord

From Openwaterpedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(2012 Olympic 10km Marathon Swim Results)
(2012 Olympic 10km Marathon Swim Results)
Line 17: Line 17:
GOLD [[Eva Risztov]] (HUN) 1:57:38.2 <br/>
GOLD [[Eva Risztov]] (HUN) 1:57:38.2 <br/>
SILVER [[Haley Anderson]] (USA) 1:57:38.6 <br/>
SILVER [[Haley Anderson]] (USA) 1:57:38.6 <br/>
-
BRONZE Martina Grimaldi (ITA) 1:57:41.8<br/>  
+
BRONZE [[Martina Grimaldi]] (ITA) 1:57:41.8<br/>  
4. [[Keri-Anne Payne]] (GBR) 1:57:42.2 <br/>
4. [[Keri-Anne Payne]] (GBR) 1:57:42.2 <br/>
5. [[Angela Maurer]] (GER) 1:57:52.8 <br/>
5. [[Angela Maurer]] (GER) 1:57:52.8 <br/>

Revision as of 16:21, 9 August 2012

Ophelie Apsord, French world class swimmer
Ophelie Apsord
Ophelie Apsord (born 1991) is an Olympic and professional marathon swimmer from France. She finished eighth in the 2011 FINA 10km Marathon Swimming World Cup series and sixth at the world championships in the 5km. She finished third in the 18º Maratón Acuática Internactional Ciudad de Rosario and will compete in the 2012 FINA Olympic 10km Marathon Swimming Qualifier.

She finished sixth at the Olympic 10km Marathon Swim at the 2012 London Olympics.

She is coached by Patrick Carrey.

Contents

2011 FINA World Championships

Aspord placed 16th (2:02:28.3) in the 2011 FINA World Championships in the 10K and sixth in the 5K in Shanghai, China.

Video in London Olympic Games

2012 Olympic 10km Marathon Swim Results

GOLD Eva Risztov (HUN) 1:57:38.2
SILVER Haley Anderson (USA) 1:57:38.6
BRONZE Martina Grimaldi (ITA) 1:57:41.8
4. Keri-Anne Payne (GBR) 1:57:42.2
5. Angela Maurer (GER) 1:57:52.8
6. Ophelie Aspord (FRA) 1:58:43.1
7. Olga Beresnyeva (UKR) 1:58:44.4
8. Erika Villaecija (ESP) 1:58:49.5
9. Jana Pechanova (CZE) 1:58:52.8
10. Anna Guseva (RUS) 1:58:53.0
11. Melissa Gorman (AUS) 1:58:53.1
12. Karla Sitic (CRO) 1:58:54.7
13. Yumi Kida (JPN) 1:58:59.1
14. Yanel Pinto (VEN) 1:59:05.8
15. Natalia Charlos (POL) 1:59:58.7
16. Heidi Gan (MAS) 2:00:45.0
17. Cecilia Biagioli (ARG) 2:01:02.2
18. Zsofia Balazs (CAN) 2:01:17.8
19. Swann Oberson (SUI) 2:01:38.0
20. Wing Yung Natasha Terri Tang (HKG) 2:02:33.4
21. Lizeth Rueda Santos (MEX) 2:02:46.1
22. Marianna Lymperta (GRE) 2:04:26.5
Poliana Okimoto (BRA) DNF
Jessica Roux (RSA) DNF
Yanqiao Fang (CHN) DNS

External links

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Navigation
Annual Recognition
Insurance and Sanctions
Olympics
OWS Conferences
Race Calendar
Travel & Vacations
Featuring
Education Programs
Help
Toolbox
About OWP
Courtesy of